NEW YORK YANKEES

New York Yankees

New York Yankees VS. New York Mets

Team Statistics

 

Baseball Defensive Stats

SeasonEEPB
New York Yankees10
New York Mets10

Key Factors

  • E = Errors
  • EPB = Errors Passed Ball

Baseball Pitching Stats

SeasonRAHRAHERBOBSNOPEEHWPEWP
New York Yankees3011313138310
New York Mets9113935145910

Key Factors

  • RA = Runs Allowed
  • HRA = Home Runs Allowed
  • H = Hits1
  • ER = Earned Runs
  • BOB = Bases On Balls1
  • S = Strikeouts1
  • NOP = Number Of Pitches
  • E = Era
  • EHWP = Errors Hit With Pitch
  • EWP = Errors Wild Pitch

Baseball Pitching Stats

SeasonBWLSGCNOS
New York Yankees0100088
New York Mets0010092

Key Factors

  • B = Balks
  • W = Wins
  • L = Losses
  • S = Shutouts
  • GC = Games Complete
  • NOS = Number Of Strikes

Baseball Offensive Stats

SeasonRSABHRBOBSLOBDTHR
New York Yankees936139358201
New York Mets336113137100

Key Factors

  • RS = Runs Scored
  • AB = At Bats
  • H = Hits
  • R = Rbi
  • BOB = Bases On Balls
  • S = Strikeouts
  • LOB = Left On Base
  • D = Doubles
  • T = Triples
  • HR = Home Runs

Baseball Offensive Stats

SeasonGSSFGIDPSBSBCHBPS
New York Yankees0000011
New York Mets0021000

Key Factors

  • GS = Grand Slams
  • SF = Sac Flies
  • GIDP = Grounded Into Double Play
  • SB = Stolen Bases
  • SBC = Stolen Bases Caught1
  • HBP = Hit By Pitch
  • S = Sacrifices

New York Yankees Statistics

 

Baseball Offensive Stats Continued

SeasonARSABHRTBBOBSSD
Robinson Cano0.273151110010
Mark Teixeira0.248140001100
Jorge Posada0.182031011110
Francisco Cervelli0.158130000100
Derek Jeter0.268152220020
Curtis Granderson0.263141140000
Chris Dickerson0.5132231011
Brett Gardner0.267242230111
Alex Rodriguez0.284154140140

Key Factors

  • A = Average
  • RS = Runs Scored
  • AB = At Bats
  • H = Hits
  • R = Rbi
  • TB = Total Bases
  • BOB = Bases On Balls
  • S = Strikeouts
  • S = Singles
  • D = Doubles

Baseball Offensive Stats Continued

SeasonTHRGSSFGIDPSBSBCHBPPAS
Robinson Cano0000000050
Mark Teixeira0000000050
Jorge Posada0000000040
Francisco Cervelli0000000140
Derek Jeter0000000050
Curtis Granderson0100000051
Chris Dickerson0000000040
Brett Gardner0000000040
Alex Rodriguez0000000050

Key Factors

  • T = Triples
  • HR = Home Runs
  • GS = Grand Slams
  • SF = Sac Flies
  • GIDP = Grounded Into Double Play
  • SB = Stolen Bases
  • SBC = Stolen Bases Caught1
  • HBP = Hit By Pitch
  • PA = Plate Appearances
  • S = Sacrifices

Baseball Offensive Stats Continued

SeasonBOBI
Mark Teixeira1

Key Factors

  • BOBI = Bases On Balls Intentional

Baseball Defensive Stats

SeasonDPTPPAEEPBECISBASBC
Robinson Cano202300000
Mark Teixeira2010400000
Ivan Nova003300010
Francisco Cervelli003000010
Derek Jeter102110000
Curtis Granderson003000000
Chris Dickerson001000000
Brett Gardner002000000
Alex Rodriguez101200000

Key Factors

  • DP = Double Plays
  • TP = Triple Plays
  • P = Putouts
  • A = Assists
  • E = Errors
  • EPB = Errors Passed Ball
  • ECI = Errors Catchers Interference
  • SBA = Stolen Bases Average
  • SBC = Stolen Bases Caught

Baseball Pitching Stats Continued

SeasonRAHRAIPHERBOBSNOPEEWP
Luis Ayala001.10001141.50
Lance Pendleton00100001400
Ivan Nova306.2113121104.290

Key Factors

  • RA = Runs Allowed
  • HRA = Home Runs Allowed
  • IP = Innings Pitched
  • H = Hits1
  • ER = Earned Runs
  • BOB = Bases On Balls1
  • S = Strikeouts1
  • NOP = Number Of Pitches
  • E = Era
  • EWP = Errors Wild Pitch

Baseball Pitching Stats Continued

SeasonBWLSSGCECORBABANOS
Luis Ayala010000win449
Lance Pendleton0000000339
Ivan Nova0000000203070

Key Factors

  • B = Balks
  • W = Wins
  • L = Losses
  • S = Saves
  • S = Shutouts
  • GC = Games Complete
  • EC = Event Credit
  • OR = Outs Recorded
  • BABA = Batters At Bats Against
  • NOS = Number Of Strikes

Baseball Pitching Stats Continued

SeasonWSLSSSSBSSB
Luis Ayala10000
Ivan Nova43000

Key Factors

  • WS = Wins Season
  • LS = Losses Season
  • SS = Saves Season
  • SBS = Saves Blown Season
  • SB = Saves Blown

New York Mets Statistics

 

Baseball Offensive Stats

SeasonARSABHRTBBOBSSD
Willie Harris0.229143130030
Ronny Paulino0.306041110010
Justin Turner0.333040000000
Jose Reyes0.31050000000
Jason Pridie0.228031111010
Jason Bay0.234142020020
Fernando Martinez0.278142020220
Daniel Murphy0.242041010010
Carlos Beltran0.28041020101

Key Factors

  • A = Average
  • RS = Runs Scored
  • AB = At Bats
  • H = Hits
  • R = Rbi
  • TB = Total Bases
  • BOB = Bases On Balls
  • S = Strikeouts
  • S = Singles
  • D = Doubles

Baseball Offensive Stats

SeasonTHRGSSFGIDPSBSBCHBPPAS
Willie Harris0000000040
Ronny Paulino0000000040
Justin Turner0000100040
Jose Reyes0000100050
Jason Pridie0000010040
Jason Bay0000000040
Fernando Martinez0000000040
Daniel Murphy0000000040
Carlos Beltran0000000040

Key Factors

  • T = Triples
  • HR = Home Runs
  • GS = Grand Slams
  • SF = Sac Flies
  • GIDP = Grounded Into Double Play
  • SB = Stolen Bases
  • SBC = Stolen Bases Caught1
  • HBP = Hit By Pitch
  • PA = Plate Appearances
  • S = Sacrifices

Baseball Defensive Stats

SeasonDPTPPAEEPBECISBASBC
Willie Harris001110000
Ronny Paulino005000000
Justin Turner002500000
Jose Reyes002200000
Jason Pridie002100000
Jason Bay002000000
Fernando Martinez001000000
Daniel Murphy009000000

Key Factors

  • DP = Double Plays
  • TP = Triple Plays
  • P = Putouts
  • A = Assists
  • E = Errors
  • EPB = Errors Passed Ball
  • ECI = Errors Catchers Interference
  • SBA = Stolen Bases Average
  • SBC = Stolen Bases Caught

Baseball Pitching Stats Continued

SeasonRAHRAIPHERBOBBOBISNOPE
Tim Byrdak100.10111055.91
Pedro Beato200.12200180.95
Pat Misch101.131000313.38
Mike Pelfrey516852041015.37

Key Factors

  • RA = Runs Allowed
  • HRA = Home Runs Allowed
  • IP = Innings Pitched
  • H = Hits1
  • ER = Earned Runs
  • BOB = Bases On Balls1
  • BOBI = Bases On Balls Intentional1
  • S = Strikeouts1
  • NOP = Number Of Pitches
  • E = Era

Baseball Pitching Stats Continued

SeasonEHWPEWPBWLSSGCECOR
Tim Byrdak0000000001
Pedro Beato0000000001
Pat Misch0000000004
Mike Pelfrey10001000loss18

Key Factors

  • EHWP = Errors Hit With Pitch
  • EWP = Errors Wild Pitch
  • B = Balks
  • W = Wins
  • L = Losses
  • S = Saves
  • S = Shutouts
  • GC = Games Complete
  • EC = Event Credit
  • OR = Outs Recorded

Baseball Pitching Stats Continued

SeasonBABANOSWSLSSSSBSSB
Tim Byrdak2110010
Pedro Beato3610000
Pat Misch82110000
Mike Pelfrey286434000

Key Factors

  • BABA = Batters At Bats Against
  • NOS = Number Of Strikes
  • WS = Wins Season
  • LS = Losses Season
  • SS = Saves Season
  • SBS = Saves Blown Season
  • SB = Saves Blown