Team Statistics
Baseball Defensive Stats
SeasonEEPB
New York Yankees10
New York Mets10
Key Factors
- E = Errors
- EPB = Errors Passed Ball
Baseball Pitching Stats
SeasonRAHRAHERBOBSNOPEEHWPEWP
New York Yankees3011313138310
New York Mets9113935145910
Key Factors
- RA = Runs Allowed
- HRA = Home Runs Allowed
- H = Hits1
- ER = Earned Runs
- BOB = Bases On Balls1
- S = Strikeouts1
- NOP = Number Of Pitches
- E = Era
- EHWP = Errors Hit With Pitch
- EWP = Errors Wild Pitch
Baseball Pitching Stats
SeasonBWLSGCNOS
New York Yankees0100088
New York Mets0010092
Key Factors
- B = Balks
- W = Wins
- L = Losses
- S = Shutouts
- GC = Games Complete
- NOS = Number Of Strikes
Baseball Offensive Stats
SeasonRSABHRBOBSLOBDTHR
New York Yankees936139358201
New York Mets336113137100
Key Factors
- RS = Runs Scored
- AB = At Bats
- H = Hits
- R = Rbi
- BOB = Bases On Balls
- S = Strikeouts
- LOB = Left On Base
- D = Doubles
- T = Triples
- HR = Home Runs
Baseball Offensive Stats
SeasonGSSFGIDPSBSBCHBPS
New York Yankees0000011
New York Mets0021000
Key Factors
- GS = Grand Slams
- SF = Sac Flies
- GIDP = Grounded Into Double Play
- SB = Stolen Bases
- SBC = Stolen Bases Caught1
- HBP = Hit By Pitch
- S = Sacrifices
New York Yankees Statistics
Baseball Offensive Stats Continued
SeasonARSABHRTBBOBSSD
Robinson Cano0.273151110010
Mark Teixeira0.248140001100
Jorge Posada0.182031011110
Francisco Cervelli0.158130000100
Derek Jeter0.268152220020
Curtis Granderson0.263141140000
Chris Dickerson0.5132231011
Brett Gardner0.267242230111
Alex Rodriguez0.284154140140
Key Factors
- A = Average
- RS = Runs Scored
- AB = At Bats
- H = Hits
- R = Rbi
- TB = Total Bases
- BOB = Bases On Balls
- S = Strikeouts
- S = Singles
- D = Doubles
Baseball Offensive Stats Continued
SeasonTHRGSSFGIDPSBSBCHBPPAS
Robinson Cano0000000050
Mark Teixeira0000000050
Jorge Posada0000000040
Francisco Cervelli0000000140
Derek Jeter0000000050
Curtis Granderson0100000051
Chris Dickerson0000000040
Brett Gardner0000000040
Alex Rodriguez0000000050
Key Factors
- T = Triples
- HR = Home Runs
- GS = Grand Slams
- SF = Sac Flies
- GIDP = Grounded Into Double Play
- SB = Stolen Bases
- SBC = Stolen Bases Caught1
- HBP = Hit By Pitch
- PA = Plate Appearances
- S = Sacrifices
Baseball Offensive Stats Continued
SeasonBOBI
Mark Teixeira1
Key Factors
- BOBI = Bases On Balls Intentional
Baseball Defensive Stats
SeasonDPTPPAEEPBECISBASBC
Robinson Cano202300000
Mark Teixeira2010400000
Ivan Nova003300010
Francisco Cervelli003000010
Derek Jeter102110000
Curtis Granderson003000000
Chris Dickerson001000000
Brett Gardner002000000
Alex Rodriguez101200000
Key Factors
- DP = Double Plays
- TP = Triple Plays
- P = Putouts
- A = Assists
- E = Errors
- EPB = Errors Passed Ball
- ECI = Errors Catchers Interference
- SBA = Stolen Bases Average
- SBC = Stolen Bases Caught
Baseball Pitching Stats Continued
SeasonRAHRAIPHERBOBSNOPEEWP
Luis Ayala001.10001141.50
Lance Pendleton00100001400
Ivan Nova306.2113121104.290
Key Factors
- RA = Runs Allowed
- HRA = Home Runs Allowed
- IP = Innings Pitched
- H = Hits1
- ER = Earned Runs
- BOB = Bases On Balls1
- S = Strikeouts1
- NOP = Number Of Pitches
- E = Era
- EWP = Errors Wild Pitch
Baseball Pitching Stats Continued
SeasonBWLSSGCECORBABANOS
Luis Ayala010000win449
Lance Pendleton0000000339
Ivan Nova0000000203070
Key Factors
- B = Balks
- W = Wins
- L = Losses
- S = Saves
- S = Shutouts
- GC = Games Complete
- EC = Event Credit
- OR = Outs Recorded
- BABA = Batters At Bats Against
- NOS = Number Of Strikes
Baseball Pitching Stats Continued
SeasonWSLSSSSBSSB
Luis Ayala10000
Ivan Nova43000
Key Factors
- WS = Wins Season
- LS = Losses Season
- SS = Saves Season
- SBS = Saves Blown Season
- SB = Saves Blown
New York Mets Statistics
Baseball Offensive Stats
SeasonARSABHRTBBOBSSD
Willie Harris0.229143130030
Ronny Paulino0.306041110010
Justin Turner0.333040000000
Jose Reyes0.31050000000
Jason Pridie0.228031111010
Jason Bay0.234142020020
Fernando Martinez0.278142020220
Daniel Murphy0.242041010010
Carlos Beltran0.28041020101
Key Factors
- A = Average
- RS = Runs Scored
- AB = At Bats
- H = Hits
- R = Rbi
- TB = Total Bases
- BOB = Bases On Balls
- S = Strikeouts
- S = Singles
- D = Doubles
Baseball Offensive Stats
SeasonTHRGSSFGIDPSBSBCHBPPAS
Willie Harris0000000040
Ronny Paulino0000000040
Justin Turner0000100040
Jose Reyes0000100050
Jason Pridie0000010040
Jason Bay0000000040
Fernando Martinez0000000040
Daniel Murphy0000000040
Carlos Beltran0000000040
Key Factors
- T = Triples
- HR = Home Runs
- GS = Grand Slams
- SF = Sac Flies
- GIDP = Grounded Into Double Play
- SB = Stolen Bases
- SBC = Stolen Bases Caught1
- HBP = Hit By Pitch
- PA = Plate Appearances
- S = Sacrifices
Baseball Defensive Stats
SeasonDPTPPAEEPBECISBASBC
Willie Harris001110000
Ronny Paulino005000000
Justin Turner002500000
Jose Reyes002200000
Jason Pridie002100000
Jason Bay002000000
Fernando Martinez001000000
Daniel Murphy009000000
Key Factors
- DP = Double Plays
- TP = Triple Plays
- P = Putouts
- A = Assists
- E = Errors
- EPB = Errors Passed Ball
- ECI = Errors Catchers Interference
- SBA = Stolen Bases Average
- SBC = Stolen Bases Caught
Baseball Pitching Stats Continued
SeasonRAHRAIPHERBOBBOBISNOPE
Tim Byrdak100.10111055.91
Pedro Beato200.12200180.95
Pat Misch101.131000313.38
Mike Pelfrey516852041015.37
Key Factors
- RA = Runs Allowed
- HRA = Home Runs Allowed
- IP = Innings Pitched
- H = Hits1
- ER = Earned Runs
- BOB = Bases On Balls1
- BOBI = Bases On Balls Intentional1
- S = Strikeouts1
- NOP = Number Of Pitches
- E = Era
Baseball Pitching Stats Continued
SeasonEHWPEWPBWLSSGCECOR
Tim Byrdak0000000001
Pedro Beato0000000001
Pat Misch0000000004
Mike Pelfrey10001000loss18
Key Factors
- EHWP = Errors Hit With Pitch
- EWP = Errors Wild Pitch
- B = Balks
- W = Wins
- L = Losses
- S = Saves
- S = Shutouts
- GC = Games Complete
- EC = Event Credit
- OR = Outs Recorded
Baseball Pitching Stats Continued
SeasonBABANOSWSLSSSSBSSB
Tim Byrdak2110010
Pedro Beato3610000
Pat Misch82110000
Mike Pelfrey286434000
Key Factors
- BABA = Batters At Bats Against
- NOS = Number Of Strikes
- WS = Wins Season
- LS = Losses Season
- SS = Saves Season
- SBS = Saves Blown Season
- SB = Saves Blown