Team Statistics
Baseball Defensive Stats
SeasonEEPB
Boston Red Sox10
Key Factors
- E = Errors
- EPB = Errors Passed Ball
Baseball Pitching Stats
SeasonRAHRAHERBOBSNOPEEHWPEWP
Tampa Bay Rays208238158210
Boston Red Sox7213726160710
Key Factors
- RA = Runs Allowed
- HRA = Home Runs Allowed
- H = Hits1
- ER = Earned Runs
- BOB = Bases On Balls1
- S = Strikeouts1
- NOP = Number Of Pitches
- E = Era
- EHWP = Errors Hit With Pitch
- EWP = Errors Wild Pitch
Baseball Pitching Stats
SeasonBWLSGCNOS
Tampa Bay Rays01000100
Boston Red Sox00100102
Key Factors
- B = Balks
- W = Wins
- L = Losses
- S = Shutouts
- GC = Games Complete
- NOS = Number Of Strikes
Baseball Offensive Stats
SeasonRSABHRBOBSLOBDTHR
Tampa Bay Rays737135265302
Boston Red Sox23482389200
Key Factors
- RS = Runs Scored
- AB = At Bats
- H = Hits
- R = Rbi
- BOB = Bases On Balls
- S = Strikeouts
- LOB = Left On Base
- D = Doubles
- T = Triples
- HR = Home Runs
Baseball Offensive Stats
SeasonGSSFGIDPSBSBCHBPS
Tampa Bay Rays0020000
Boston Red Sox0000010
Key Factors
- GS = Grand Slams
- SF = Sac Flies
- GIDP = Grounded Into Double Play
- SB = Stolen Bases
- SBC = Stolen Bases Caught1
- HBP = Hit By Pitch
- S = Sacrifices
Boston Red Sox Statistics
Baseball Offensive Stats
SeasonARSABHRBOBSSDT
Rocco Baldelli0.25041002100
Mike Lowell0.143030000000
Kevin Youkilis0.625043101300
Jed Lowrie0.143030012000
Jason Varitek0.125040000000
Jason Bay0.286041101010
Jacoby Ellsbury0.111051000100
Dustin Pedroia0.286141011010
David Ortiz0.333131011100
Key Factors
- A = Average
- RS = Runs Scored
- AB = At Bats
- H = Hits
- R = Rbi
- BOB = Bases On Balls
- S = Strikeouts
- S = Singles
- D = Doubles
- T = Triples
Baseball Offensive Stats
SeasonHRGSSFGIDPSBSBCHBPS
Mike Lowell00000010
Key Factors
- HR = Home Runs
- GS = Grand Slams
- SF = Sac Flies
- GIDP = Grounded Into Double Play
- SB = Stolen Bases
- SBC = Stolen Bases Caught1
- HBP = Hit By Pitch
- S = Sacrifices
Baseball Defensive Stats
SeasonDPTPPAEEPBECISBASBC
Rocco Baldelli003000000
Mike Lowell001300000
Kevin Youkilis209110000
Jed Lowrie200300000
Jason Varitek007000000
Jason Bay001000000
Jacoby Ellsbury001100000
J.Lester001000000
Dustin Pedroia204200000
Key Factors
- DP = Double Plays
- TP = Triple Plays
- P = Putouts
- A = Assists
- E = Errors
- EPB = Errors Passed Ball
- ECI = Errors Catchers Interference
- SBA = Stolen Bases Average
- SBC = Stolen Bases Caught
Baseball Pitching Stats Continued
SeasonRAHRAIPHERBOBSNOPEEWP
Takashi Saito11111001690
Ramon Ramirez00100011300
Manny Delcarmen00100001700
Javier Lopez10141002090
J.Lester51585259490
Key Factors
- RA = Runs Allowed
- HRA = Home Runs Allowed
- IP = Innings Pitched
- H = Hits1
- ER = Earned Runs
- BOB = Bases On Balls1
- S = Strikeouts1
- NOP = Number Of Pitches
- E = Era
- EWP = Errors Wild Pitch
Baseball Pitching Stats Continued
SeasonBWLSSECBABANOSWSLS
Takashi Saito0000004900
Ramon Ramirez00000031000
Manny Delcarmen00000031000
Javier Lopez00000061300
J.Lester00100loss236001
Key Factors
- B = Balks
- W = Wins
- L = Losses
- S = Saves
- S = Shutouts
- EC = Event Credit
- BABA = Batters At Bats Against
- NOS = Number Of Strikes
- WS = Wins Season
- LS = Losses Season
Baseball Pitching Stats Continued
SeasonSSSBSSB
Key Factors
- SS = Saves Season
- SBS = Saves Blown Season
- SB = Saves Blown
Tampa Bay Rays Statistics
Baseball Offensive Stats
SeasonARSABHRBOBSSDT
Pat Burrell0030010000
Jason Bartlett0.5153102300
Gabe Kapler0.333131011010
Evan Longoria0.333152100010
Dioner Navarro0040001000
Carlos Pena0.125141201000
Carl Crawford0.5053100300
Ben Zobrist0040001000
Akinori Iwamura0.667343000210
Key Factors
- A = Average
- RS = Runs Scored
- AB = At Bats
- H = Hits
- R = Rbi
- BOB = Bases On Balls
- S = Strikeouts
- S = Singles
- D = Doubles
- T = Triples
Baseball Offensive Stats
SeasonHRGSSFGIDPSBSBCHBPS
Evan Longoria10020000
Carlos Pena10000000
Key Factors
- HR = Home Runs
- GS = Grand Slams
- SF = Sac Flies
- GIDP = Grounded Into Double Play
- SB = Stolen Bases
- SBC = Stolen Bases Caught1
- HBP = Hit By Pitch
- S = Sacrifices
Baseball Defensive Stats
SeasonDPTPPAEEPBECISBASBC
Gabe Kapler004000000
Evan Longoria000200000
Dioner Navarro008000000
Carlos Pena005000000
Carl Crawford003000000
Ben Zobrist003000000
Akinori Iwamura003100000
Key Factors
- DP = Double Plays
- TP = Triple Plays
- P = Putouts
- A = Assists
- E = Errors
- EPB = Errors Passed Ball
- ECI = Errors Catchers Interference
- SBA = Stolen Bases Average
- SBC = Stolen Bases Caught
Baseball Pitching Stats Continued
SeasonRAHRAIPHERBOBSNOPEEHWP
Scott Kazmir10651341111.50
J.P. Howell100.231021613.51
Grant Balfour001.100011600
Dan Wheeler00100011500
Key Factors
- RA = Runs Allowed
- HRA = Home Runs Allowed
- IP = Innings Pitched
- H = Hits1
- ER = Earned Runs
- BOB = Bases On Balls1
- S = Strikeouts1
- NOP = Number Of Pitches
- E = Era
- EHWP = Errors Hit With Pitch
Baseball Pitching Stats Continued
SeasonEWPBWLSSECSCBABANOS
Scott Kazmir001000win02568
J.P. Howell00000000611
Grant Balfour000010savesave411
Dan Wheeler00000000310
Key Factors
- EWP = Errors Wild Pitch
- B = Balks
- W = Wins
- L = Losses
- S = Saves
- S = Shutouts
- EC = Event Credit
- SC = Save Credit
- BABA = Batters At Bats Against
- NOS = Number Of Strikes
Baseball Pitching Stats Continued
SeasonWSLSSSSBSSB
Scott Kazmir10000
Grant Balfour00100
Key Factors
- WS = Wins Season
- LS = Losses Season
- SS = Saves Season
- SBS = Saves Blown Season
- SB = Saves Blown