BOSTON RED SOX

Boston Red Sox

Boston Red Sox VS. Tampa Bay Rays

Team Statistics

 

Baseball Defensive Stats

SeasonEEPB
Boston Red Sox10

Key Factors

  • E = Errors
  • EPB = Errors Passed Ball

Baseball Pitching Stats

SeasonRAHRAHERBOBSNOPEEHWPEWP
Tampa Bay Rays208238158210
Boston Red Sox7213726160710

Key Factors

  • RA = Runs Allowed
  • HRA = Home Runs Allowed
  • H = Hits1
  • ER = Earned Runs
  • BOB = Bases On Balls1
  • S = Strikeouts1
  • NOP = Number Of Pitches
  • E = Era
  • EHWP = Errors Hit With Pitch
  • EWP = Errors Wild Pitch

Baseball Pitching Stats

SeasonBWLSGCNOS
Tampa Bay Rays01000100
Boston Red Sox00100102

Key Factors

  • B = Balks
  • W = Wins
  • L = Losses
  • S = Shutouts
  • GC = Games Complete
  • NOS = Number Of Strikes

Baseball Offensive Stats

SeasonRSABHRBOBSLOBDTHR
Tampa Bay Rays737135265302
Boston Red Sox23482389200

Key Factors

  • RS = Runs Scored
  • AB = At Bats
  • H = Hits
  • R = Rbi
  • BOB = Bases On Balls
  • S = Strikeouts
  • LOB = Left On Base
  • D = Doubles
  • T = Triples
  • HR = Home Runs

Baseball Offensive Stats

SeasonGSSFGIDPSBSBCHBPS
Tampa Bay Rays0020000
Boston Red Sox0000010

Key Factors

  • GS = Grand Slams
  • SF = Sac Flies
  • GIDP = Grounded Into Double Play
  • SB = Stolen Bases
  • SBC = Stolen Bases Caught1
  • HBP = Hit By Pitch
  • S = Sacrifices

Boston Red Sox Statistics

 

Baseball Offensive Stats

SeasonARSABHRBOBSSDT
Rocco Baldelli0.25041002100
Mike Lowell0.143030000000
Kevin Youkilis0.625043101300
Jed Lowrie0.143030012000
Jason Varitek0.125040000000
Jason Bay0.286041101010
Jacoby Ellsbury0.111051000100
Dustin Pedroia0.286141011010
David Ortiz0.333131011100

Key Factors

  • A = Average
  • RS = Runs Scored
  • AB = At Bats
  • H = Hits
  • R = Rbi
  • BOB = Bases On Balls
  • S = Strikeouts
  • S = Singles
  • D = Doubles
  • T = Triples

Baseball Offensive Stats

SeasonHRGSSFGIDPSBSBCHBPS
Mike Lowell00000010

Key Factors

  • HR = Home Runs
  • GS = Grand Slams
  • SF = Sac Flies
  • GIDP = Grounded Into Double Play
  • SB = Stolen Bases
  • SBC = Stolen Bases Caught1
  • HBP = Hit By Pitch
  • S = Sacrifices

Baseball Defensive Stats

SeasonDPTPPAEEPBECISBASBC
Rocco Baldelli003000000
Mike Lowell001300000
Kevin Youkilis209110000
Jed Lowrie200300000
Jason Varitek007000000
Jason Bay001000000
Jacoby Ellsbury001100000
J.Lester001000000
Dustin Pedroia204200000

Key Factors

  • DP = Double Plays
  • TP = Triple Plays
  • P = Putouts
  • A = Assists
  • E = Errors
  • EPB = Errors Passed Ball
  • ECI = Errors Catchers Interference
  • SBA = Stolen Bases Average
  • SBC = Stolen Bases Caught

Baseball Pitching Stats Continued

SeasonRAHRAIPHERBOBSNOPEEWP
Takashi Saito11111001690
Ramon Ramirez00100011300
Manny Delcarmen00100001700
Javier Lopez10141002090
J.Lester51585259490

Key Factors

  • RA = Runs Allowed
  • HRA = Home Runs Allowed
  • IP = Innings Pitched
  • H = Hits1
  • ER = Earned Runs
  • BOB = Bases On Balls1
  • S = Strikeouts1
  • NOP = Number Of Pitches
  • E = Era
  • EWP = Errors Wild Pitch

Baseball Pitching Stats Continued

SeasonBWLSSECBABANOSWSLS
Takashi Saito0000004900
Ramon Ramirez00000031000
Manny Delcarmen00000031000
Javier Lopez00000061300
J.Lester00100loss236001

Key Factors

  • B = Balks
  • W = Wins
  • L = Losses
  • S = Saves
  • S = Shutouts
  • EC = Event Credit
  • BABA = Batters At Bats Against
  • NOS = Number Of Strikes
  • WS = Wins Season
  • LS = Losses Season

Baseball Pitching Stats Continued

SeasonSSSBSSB

Key Factors

  • SS = Saves Season
  • SBS = Saves Blown Season
  • SB = Saves Blown

Tampa Bay Rays Statistics

 

Baseball Offensive Stats

SeasonARSABHRBOBSSDT
Pat Burrell0030010000
Jason Bartlett0.5153102300
Gabe Kapler0.333131011010
Evan Longoria0.333152100010
Dioner Navarro0040001000
Carlos Pena0.125141201000
Carl Crawford0.5053100300
Ben Zobrist0040001000
Akinori Iwamura0.667343000210

Key Factors

  • A = Average
  • RS = Runs Scored
  • AB = At Bats
  • H = Hits
  • R = Rbi
  • BOB = Bases On Balls
  • S = Strikeouts
  • S = Singles
  • D = Doubles
  • T = Triples

Baseball Offensive Stats

SeasonHRGSSFGIDPSBSBCHBPS
Evan Longoria10020000
Carlos Pena10000000

Key Factors

  • HR = Home Runs
  • GS = Grand Slams
  • SF = Sac Flies
  • GIDP = Grounded Into Double Play
  • SB = Stolen Bases
  • SBC = Stolen Bases Caught1
  • HBP = Hit By Pitch
  • S = Sacrifices

Baseball Defensive Stats

SeasonDPTPPAEEPBECISBASBC
Gabe Kapler004000000
Evan Longoria000200000
Dioner Navarro008000000
Carlos Pena005000000
Carl Crawford003000000
Ben Zobrist003000000
Akinori Iwamura003100000

Key Factors

  • DP = Double Plays
  • TP = Triple Plays
  • P = Putouts
  • A = Assists
  • E = Errors
  • EPB = Errors Passed Ball
  • ECI = Errors Catchers Interference
  • SBA = Stolen Bases Average
  • SBC = Stolen Bases Caught

Baseball Pitching Stats Continued

SeasonRAHRAIPHERBOBSNOPEEHWP
Scott Kazmir10651341111.50
J.P. Howell100.231021613.51
Grant Balfour001.100011600
Dan Wheeler00100011500

Key Factors

  • RA = Runs Allowed
  • HRA = Home Runs Allowed
  • IP = Innings Pitched
  • H = Hits1
  • ER = Earned Runs
  • BOB = Bases On Balls1
  • S = Strikeouts1
  • NOP = Number Of Pitches
  • E = Era
  • EHWP = Errors Hit With Pitch

Baseball Pitching Stats Continued

SeasonEWPBWLSSECSCBABANOS
Scott Kazmir001000win02568
J.P. Howell00000000611
Grant Balfour000010savesave411
Dan Wheeler00000000310

Key Factors

  • EWP = Errors Wild Pitch
  • B = Balks
  • W = Wins
  • L = Losses
  • S = Saves
  • S = Shutouts
  • EC = Event Credit
  • SC = Save Credit
  • BABA = Batters At Bats Against
  • NOS = Number Of Strikes

Baseball Pitching Stats Continued

SeasonWSLSSSSBSSB
Scott Kazmir10000
Grant Balfour00100

Key Factors

  • WS = Wins Season
  • LS = Losses Season
  • SS = Saves Season
  • SBS = Saves Blown Season
  • SB = Saves Blown