Team Statistics
Baseball Defensive Stats
SeasonEEPB
Chicago White Sox10
Key Factors
- E = Errors
- EPB = Errors Passed Ball
Baseball Pitching Stats
SeasonRAHRAHERBOBSNOPEEWPB
Chicago White Sox307329126300
Baltimore Orioles427441132410
Key Factors
- RA = Runs Allowed
- HRA = Home Runs Allowed
- H = Hits1
- ER = Earned Runs
- BOB = Bases On Balls1
- S = Strikeouts1
- NOP = Number Of Pitches
- E = Era
- EWP = Errors Wild Pitch
- B = Balks
Baseball Pitching Stats
SeasonWLSGCNOS
Chicago White Sox100086
Baltimore Orioles010082
Key Factors
- W = Wins
- L = Losses
- S = Shutouts
- GC = Games Complete
- NOS = Number Of Strikes
Baseball Offensive Stats
SeasonRSABHRBOBSLOBDTHR
Chicago White Sox43374416102
Baltimore Orioles33373296200
Key Factors
- RS = Runs Scored
- AB = At Bats
- H = Hits
- R = Rbi
- BOB = Bases On Balls
- S = Strikeouts
- LOB = Left On Base
- D = Doubles
- T = Triples
- HR = Home Runs
Baseball Offensive Stats
SeasonGSSFGIDPSBSBCHBPS
Chicago White Sox0011000
Baltimore Orioles0000101
Key Factors
- GS = Grand Slams
- SF = Sac Flies
- GIDP = Grounded Into Double Play
- SB = Stolen Bases
- SBC = Stolen Bases Caught1
- HBP = Hit By Pitch
- S = Sacrifices
Baltimore Orioles Statistics
Baseball Offensive Stats
SeasonARSABHRTBBOBSSD
Vladimir Guerrero0.274041010110
Robert Andino0.265031010110
Nick Markakis0.286042130111
Matt Wieters0.259141010110
Mark Reynolds0.217040000200
Josh Bell0.16010000000
J.J. Hardy0.267140100000
Felix Pie0.229122031011
Chris Davis0.227040000200
Adam Jones0.287030101100
Key Factors
- A = Average
- RS = Runs Scored
- AB = At Bats
- H = Hits
- R = Rbi
- TB = Total Bases
- BOB = Bases On Balls
- S = Strikeouts
- S = Singles
- D = Doubles
Baseball Offensive Stats
SeasonTHRGSSFGIDPSBSBCHBPPAS
Vladimir Guerrero0000000040
Robert Andino0000000041
Nick Markakis0000001040
Matt Wieters0000000040
Mark Reynolds0000000040
Josh Bell0000000010
J.J. Hardy0000000040
Felix Pie0000000030
Chris Davis0000000040
Adam Jones0000000040
Key Factors
- T = Triples
- HR = Home Runs
- GS = Grand Slams
- SF = Sac Flies
- GIDP = Grounded Into Double Play
- SB = Stolen Bases
- SBC = Stolen Bases Caught1
- HBP = Hit By Pitch
- PA = Plate Appearances
- S = Sacrifices
Baseball Defensive Stats
SeasonDPTPPAEEPBECISBASBC
Robert Andino101200000
Matt Wieters001000010
Mark Reynolds002400000
Jo-Jo Reyes000300010
J.J. Hardy101300000
Felix Pie005000000
Chris Jakubauskas000100000
Chris Davis1012000000
Adam Jones005000000
Key Factors
- DP = Double Plays
- TP = Triple Plays
- P = Putouts
- A = Assists
- E = Errors
- EPB = Errors Passed Ball
- ECI = Errors Catchers Interference
- SBA = Stolen Bases Average
- SBC = Stolen Bases Caught
Baseball Pitching Stats Continued
SeasonRAHRAIPHERBOBSNOPEEWP
Jo-Jo Reyes4245420695.490
Jason Berken001000076.10
Chris Jakubauskas0042021565.461
Key Factors
- RA = Runs Allowed
- HRA = Home Runs Allowed
- IP = Innings Pitched
- H = Hits1
- ER = Earned Runs
- BOB = Bases On Balls1
- S = Strikeouts1
- NOP = Number Of Pitches
- E = Era
- EWP = Errors Wild Pitch
Baseball Pitching Stats Continued
SeasonBWLSSGCECORBABANOS
Jo-Jo Reyes001000loss121943
Jason Berken0000000335
Chris Jakubauskas0000000121534
Key Factors
- B = Balks
- W = Wins
- L = Losses
- S = Saves
- S = Shutouts
- GC = Games Complete
- EC = Event Credit
- OR = Outs Recorded
- BABA = Batters At Bats Against
- NOS = Number Of Strikes
Baseball Pitching Stats Continued
SeasonWSLSSSSBSSB
Jo-Jo Reyes59000
Jason Berken12020
Chris Jakubauskas22000
Key Factors
- WS = Wins Season
- LS = Losses Season
- SS = Saves Season
- SBS = Saves Blown Season
- SB = Saves Blown
Chicago White Sox Statistics
Baseball Offensive Stats
SeasonARSABHRTBBOBSSD
Paul Konerko0.305041010010
Juan Pierre0.276050000000
Gordon Beckham0.246031011010
Carlos Quentin0.264141140000
Brent Morel0.259142250010
Brent Lillibridge0.261120002100
Alexei Ramirez0.263130001000
Alex Rios0.216040000000
A.J. Pierzynski0.286042130011
Key Factors
- A = Average
- RS = Runs Scored
- AB = At Bats
- H = Hits
- R = Rbi
- TB = Total Bases
- BOB = Bases On Balls
- S = Strikeouts
- S = Singles
- D = Doubles
Baseball Offensive Stats
SeasonTHRGSSFGIDPSBSBCHBPPAS
Paul Konerko0000000040
Juan Pierre0000000050
Gordon Beckham0000000040
Carlos Quentin0100000040
Brent Morel0100000040
Brent Lillibridge0000000040
Alexei Ramirez0000010040
Alex Rios0000100040
A.J. Pierzynski0000000040
Key Factors
- T = Triples
- HR = Home Runs
- GS = Grand Slams
- SF = Sac Flies
- GIDP = Grounded Into Double Play
- SB = Stolen Bases
- SBC = Stolen Bases Caught1
- HBP = Hit By Pitch
- PA = Plate Appearances
- S = Sacrifices
Baseball Defensive Stats
SeasonDPTPPAEEPBECISBASBC
Juan Pierre001000000
Gordon Beckham001300000
Gavin Floyd000200011
Carlos Quentin001000000
Brent Morel001300000
Brent Lillibridge0011000000
Alexei Ramirez001410000
Alex Rios002000000
A.J. Pierzynski009100011
Key Factors
- DP = Double Plays
- TP = Triple Plays
- P = Putouts
- A = Assists
- E = Errors
- EPB = Errors Passed Ball
- ECI = Errors Catchers Interference
- SBA = Stolen Bases Average
- SBC = Stolen Bases Caught
Baseball Pitching Stats Continued
SeasonRAHRAIPHERBOBSNOPEEWP
Will Ohman000.1000154.060
Sergio Santos000.1000172.770
Jason Frasor000.10011113.380
Gavin Floyd306.27314874.530
Chris Sale001.10002162.680
Key Factors
- RA = Runs Allowed
- HRA = Home Runs Allowed
- IP = Innings Pitched
- H = Hits1
- ER = Earned Runs
- BOB = Bases On Balls1
- S = Strikeouts1
- NOP = Number Of Pitches
- E = Era
- EWP = Errors Wild Pitch
Baseball Pitching Stats Continued
SeasonBWLSSGCECSCORBABA
Will Ohman000000holdHold11
Sergio Santos000100savesave11
Jason Frasor000000holdHold12
Gavin Floyd010000win02028
Chris Sale000000holdHold44
Key Factors
- B = Balks
- W = Wins
- L = Losses
- S = Saves
- S = Shutouts
- GC = Games Complete
- EC = Event Credit
- SC = Save Credit
- OR = Outs Recorded
- BABA = Batters At Bats Against
Baseball Pitching Stats Continued
SeasonNOSWSLSSSSBSSB
Will Ohman302000
Sergio Santos4332430
Jason Frasor621020
Gavin Floyd611010000
Chris Sale1221310
Key Factors
- NOS = Number Of Strikes
- WS = Wins Season
- LS = Losses Season
- SS = Saves Season
- SBS = Saves Blown Season
- SB = Saves Blown