BALTIMORE ORIOLES

Baltimore Orioles

Baltimore Orioles VS. Chicago White Sox

Team Statistics

 

Baseball Defensive Stats

SeasonEEPB
Chicago White Sox10

Key Factors

  • E = Errors
  • EPB = Errors Passed Ball

Baseball Pitching Stats

SeasonRAHRAHERBOBSNOPEEWPB
Chicago White Sox307329126300
Baltimore Orioles427441132410

Key Factors

  • RA = Runs Allowed
  • HRA = Home Runs Allowed
  • H = Hits1
  • ER = Earned Runs
  • BOB = Bases On Balls1
  • S = Strikeouts1
  • NOP = Number Of Pitches
  • E = Era
  • EWP = Errors Wild Pitch
  • B = Balks

Baseball Pitching Stats

SeasonWLSGCNOS
Chicago White Sox100086
Baltimore Orioles010082

Key Factors

  • W = Wins
  • L = Losses
  • S = Shutouts
  • GC = Games Complete
  • NOS = Number Of Strikes

Baseball Offensive Stats

SeasonRSABHRBOBSLOBDTHR
Chicago White Sox43374416102
Baltimore Orioles33373296200

Key Factors

  • RS = Runs Scored
  • AB = At Bats
  • H = Hits
  • R = Rbi
  • BOB = Bases On Balls
  • S = Strikeouts
  • LOB = Left On Base
  • D = Doubles
  • T = Triples
  • HR = Home Runs

Baseball Offensive Stats

SeasonGSSFGIDPSBSBCHBPS
Chicago White Sox0011000
Baltimore Orioles0000101

Key Factors

  • GS = Grand Slams
  • SF = Sac Flies
  • GIDP = Grounded Into Double Play
  • SB = Stolen Bases
  • SBC = Stolen Bases Caught1
  • HBP = Hit By Pitch
  • S = Sacrifices

Baltimore Orioles Statistics

 

Baseball Offensive Stats

SeasonARSABHRTBBOBSSD
Vladimir Guerrero0.274041010110
Robert Andino0.265031010110
Nick Markakis0.286042130111
Matt Wieters0.259141010110
Mark Reynolds0.217040000200
Josh Bell0.16010000000
J.J. Hardy0.267140100000
Felix Pie0.229122031011
Chris Davis0.227040000200
Adam Jones0.287030101100

Key Factors

  • A = Average
  • RS = Runs Scored
  • AB = At Bats
  • H = Hits
  • R = Rbi
  • TB = Total Bases
  • BOB = Bases On Balls
  • S = Strikeouts
  • S = Singles
  • D = Doubles

Baseball Offensive Stats

SeasonTHRGSSFGIDPSBSBCHBPPAS
Vladimir Guerrero0000000040
Robert Andino0000000041
Nick Markakis0000001040
Matt Wieters0000000040
Mark Reynolds0000000040
Josh Bell0000000010
J.J. Hardy0000000040
Felix Pie0000000030
Chris Davis0000000040
Adam Jones0000000040

Key Factors

  • T = Triples
  • HR = Home Runs
  • GS = Grand Slams
  • SF = Sac Flies
  • GIDP = Grounded Into Double Play
  • SB = Stolen Bases
  • SBC = Stolen Bases Caught1
  • HBP = Hit By Pitch
  • PA = Plate Appearances
  • S = Sacrifices

Baseball Defensive Stats

SeasonDPTPPAEEPBECISBASBC
Robert Andino101200000
Matt Wieters001000010
Mark Reynolds002400000
Jo-Jo Reyes000300010
J.J. Hardy101300000
Felix Pie005000000
Chris Jakubauskas000100000
Chris Davis1012000000
Adam Jones005000000

Key Factors

  • DP = Double Plays
  • TP = Triple Plays
  • P = Putouts
  • A = Assists
  • E = Errors
  • EPB = Errors Passed Ball
  • ECI = Errors Catchers Interference
  • SBA = Stolen Bases Average
  • SBC = Stolen Bases Caught

Baseball Pitching Stats Continued

SeasonRAHRAIPHERBOBSNOPEEWP
Jo-Jo Reyes4245420695.490
Jason Berken001000076.10
Chris Jakubauskas0042021565.461

Key Factors

  • RA = Runs Allowed
  • HRA = Home Runs Allowed
  • IP = Innings Pitched
  • H = Hits1
  • ER = Earned Runs
  • BOB = Bases On Balls1
  • S = Strikeouts1
  • NOP = Number Of Pitches
  • E = Era
  • EWP = Errors Wild Pitch

Baseball Pitching Stats Continued

SeasonBWLSSGCECORBABANOS
Jo-Jo Reyes001000loss121943
Jason Berken0000000335
Chris Jakubauskas0000000121534

Key Factors

  • B = Balks
  • W = Wins
  • L = Losses
  • S = Saves
  • S = Shutouts
  • GC = Games Complete
  • EC = Event Credit
  • OR = Outs Recorded
  • BABA = Batters At Bats Against
  • NOS = Number Of Strikes

Baseball Pitching Stats Continued

SeasonWSLSSSSBSSB
Jo-Jo Reyes59000
Jason Berken12020
Chris Jakubauskas22000

Key Factors

  • WS = Wins Season
  • LS = Losses Season
  • SS = Saves Season
  • SBS = Saves Blown Season
  • SB = Saves Blown

Chicago White Sox Statistics

 

Baseball Offensive Stats

SeasonARSABHRTBBOBSSD
Paul Konerko0.305041010010
Juan Pierre0.276050000000
Gordon Beckham0.246031011010
Carlos Quentin0.264141140000
Brent Morel0.259142250010
Brent Lillibridge0.261120002100
Alexei Ramirez0.263130001000
Alex Rios0.216040000000
A.J. Pierzynski0.286042130011

Key Factors

  • A = Average
  • RS = Runs Scored
  • AB = At Bats
  • H = Hits
  • R = Rbi
  • TB = Total Bases
  • BOB = Bases On Balls
  • S = Strikeouts
  • S = Singles
  • D = Doubles

Baseball Offensive Stats

SeasonTHRGSSFGIDPSBSBCHBPPAS
Paul Konerko0000000040
Juan Pierre0000000050
Gordon Beckham0000000040
Carlos Quentin0100000040
Brent Morel0100000040
Brent Lillibridge0000000040
Alexei Ramirez0000010040
Alex Rios0000100040
A.J. Pierzynski0000000040

Key Factors

  • T = Triples
  • HR = Home Runs
  • GS = Grand Slams
  • SF = Sac Flies
  • GIDP = Grounded Into Double Play
  • SB = Stolen Bases
  • SBC = Stolen Bases Caught1
  • HBP = Hit By Pitch
  • PA = Plate Appearances
  • S = Sacrifices

Baseball Defensive Stats

SeasonDPTPPAEEPBECISBASBC
Juan Pierre001000000
Gordon Beckham001300000
Gavin Floyd000200011
Carlos Quentin001000000
Brent Morel001300000
Brent Lillibridge0011000000
Alexei Ramirez001410000
Alex Rios002000000
A.J. Pierzynski009100011

Key Factors

  • DP = Double Plays
  • TP = Triple Plays
  • P = Putouts
  • A = Assists
  • E = Errors
  • EPB = Errors Passed Ball
  • ECI = Errors Catchers Interference
  • SBA = Stolen Bases Average
  • SBC = Stolen Bases Caught

Baseball Pitching Stats Continued

SeasonRAHRAIPHERBOBSNOPEEWP
Will Ohman000.1000154.060
Sergio Santos000.1000172.770
Jason Frasor000.10011113.380
Gavin Floyd306.27314874.530
Chris Sale001.10002162.680

Key Factors

  • RA = Runs Allowed
  • HRA = Home Runs Allowed
  • IP = Innings Pitched
  • H = Hits1
  • ER = Earned Runs
  • BOB = Bases On Balls1
  • S = Strikeouts1
  • NOP = Number Of Pitches
  • E = Era
  • EWP = Errors Wild Pitch

Baseball Pitching Stats Continued

SeasonBWLSSGCECSCORBABA
Will Ohman000000holdHold11
Sergio Santos000100savesave11
Jason Frasor000000holdHold12
Gavin Floyd010000win02028
Chris Sale000000holdHold44

Key Factors

  • B = Balks
  • W = Wins
  • L = Losses
  • S = Saves
  • S = Shutouts
  • GC = Games Complete
  • EC = Event Credit
  • SC = Save Credit
  • OR = Outs Recorded
  • BABA = Batters At Bats Against

Baseball Pitching Stats Continued

SeasonNOSWSLSSSSBSSB
Will Ohman302000
Sergio Santos4332430
Jason Frasor621020
Gavin Floyd611010000
Chris Sale1221310

Key Factors

  • NOS = Number Of Strikes
  • WS = Wins Season
  • LS = Losses Season
  • SS = Saves Season
  • SBS = Saves Blown Season
  • SB = Saves Blown